Vendors

Air Conditioning

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Duncan Air and Heating Mark 407- 470-7014 www.duncansacorlando.com Duncansair@aol.com
Riffle’s Air and Heat Laurie 352-429-8333 www.rifflesair.com  
Apple AC & Heating Pete Lattner 407-654-3777 www.appleac.com  
Vail AC & Plumbing   352-394-4291 www.vailservice.com vailplumbingac@gmail.com

 

Appraisers

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Appraisal Experts Kelly Kellogg 407-644-8885 www.appraisal-experts.com kkellogg@appraisal-experts.com
The Market Connection Scott Rhodes 352-308-8644 www.mymarketconnection.com scott@mymarketconnection.com
Saunders Appraisal Je Saunders 352-516-1885   saundersappraisals@gmail.com

 

Appliance Repair

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Expert Appliance Repairs Dana 352-669-6696   ExpertApplianceRepairs@gmail.com
Joe’s Appliances   352-242-4885 www.clermontappliances.com  
Appliance Repair of Lake County Rick Jones 352-771-0006    

 

Attorneys

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
BCN-Boyette Cummins & Nailos Wade Boyette 352-394-2103 www.bcnlawfirm.com wboyette@BCNLawFirm.com
Law Office of Dennis L Horton Dennis Horton 352-432-1618 www.lakecountyestatelawyer.com  
The Law Office of Blair M Johnson   407-656-5521 www.blairjohnsonlaw.com  
Asma & Asma PA Nick Asma 407-656-5750 www.asmapa.com  

 

Builders

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Boulder Construction Stefanee Puchlopek 352-394-1443 www.bouldercustombuilder.com Bouldercst91@gmail.com
J.Drewes Construction   407-744-3133 www.jdrewesconstruction.com  
Art Harding Custom Homes   407-467-4081    

 

Cabinets

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Cummins Custom Cabinets Bobby Cummins 407-948-6237   bobbycummins413@gmail.com

 

Cleaning Service

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Anver’s Cleaning & Steamer Service Veronica Martinez 352-255-3601 www.cleaningservicebyanvers.com  
iECO Maids Manuel Benavente 352-667-9392 www.iecomaids.com  
Kalani Kleaning   407-575-6594   kalanikleaning@gmail.com

 

Dryer Vent Cleaning Service

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Agape Chimney Sweep Jed MacMillan 352-242-2610 www.agapechimney.net  
Sure Flow Dryer Vents Gary Hildreth 305-323-6172 www.SureFlowDryerVents.com sureflowdv@gmail.com
Hygenic Air Duct Cleaning   352-801-2788 www.hygenicairplus.com  

 

Electrician

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Light It Up Electrical Services LLC Matt Johnson 352-250-9148    
Jarrett Electric John Jarrett 407-716-0993    

 

Emergency Restoration

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Restoration 1   321-270-7362 www.restoration1oforlando.com  
Service Master Clean   386-516-5753 www.servicemasterclean.com  
Premier Restoration Dennis Smith 407-468-0762 www.PremierRestorationFL.com Dennis@PremierRestorationFL.com
ServPro Lynne Sadowski 407-430-6109   lynnesadowski@me.com

 

Floor Cleaning

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Anvers Cleaning & Steamer Service Veronica Martinez 352-255-3601 www.cleaningservicebyanvers.com info@certifiedchemdryfl.com

 

Garage Door Repair

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Overhead Door Co. of Central FL   407-578-8757 www.ohdcentralfla.com info@ohdcentralfla.com
Florida Door Solutions   407-641-0747 www.fladoor.com  

 

Handyman Services-

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Rags to Rich’s Handyman Rich Greenwalt 352-702-1051    
Nordberg Company Robert Nordberg 321-663-2427   nordbergcompany@gmail.com
Rich’s Handyman Services Richard Ruck 352-874-6928 www.richshandyman.com  
Quality Home Improvements Terry Burden 321-276-4273    

 

Home Inspectors

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
All Phase Property Services Ray Comey 407-455-4518   allphaseray@yahoo.com
American Home Services Tom Klienschnitz 352-429-7062 www.AmericanHomeServicesFl.com Tom@AmericanHomeServicesFL.com
Atkinson Inspection Services Duane Atkinson 352-242-4640 www.atkinsonispection.com  
HouseMaster Steve Lightcap 352-243-4553 www.lightcap.housemaster.com slightcap@housemaster.com
Inspection by Pete Peter Joseph 352-255-9577 www.inspectionsbypete.com pete@inspectionsbypete.com
JK Inspection Services Jamie Kuebbeler 321-246-7908   keep76@yahoo.com
WIN Home Inspections Jim&Kat Schweitzer 321-663-2427 https://clermont.wini.com  

 

Insurance

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Thompson Ins. Group of FL Krista Thompson 407-469-2107 www.thompsoninsgroup.com  
Florida Insurance Specialists Melissa Schroeder 321-926-4698 www.thefis.com melissa.schroeder@thefis.com
McMindes Insurance Group Dale McMindes 407-290-5000   dalemcmindes@allstate.com

 

Lawn and Tree Services

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Jimmy’s Tree Service Jimmy Anderson 352-429-2558    
Branch Land & Tree Service Nathan Branch 407-399-5100   nborlando@msn.com
D&J Tree Service Jim Davis 352-429-3620    
A Cut Above Excellence Corey Murray 352-536-5251 www.acutaboveexcellence.com info@acutaboveexcellence.com
Traveling Trees Inc Tim Duncan 352-988-8800 www.travelingtreesinc.com Tim@travelingtreesinc.com
Top Notch Landscaping Inc Ryan Yawn 407-654-3842 www.ATopNotchLawn.com Ryan@ATopNotchLawn.com

 

Lake Clearing

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Clearview Lakes   407-843-3790 www.cleraviewlakes.com  

 

Locksmith

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Affordable Lock and Security   352-394-0000 http://www.affordablelock.com  

 

Mold Remediation

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Argus Building Inspection Service Lloyd Warren 407-654-2381    

 

Mortgage Companies

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Fidelity Funding Mort Corp DeAnna Morison 407-256-5329 www.deannaandcompany.com deannamorison@cfl.rr.com
The Mortgage Firm Mary Rhodes 352-383-3046 www.mortgagefirmpros.com mary@themortgagefirm.com
Christensen Financial Tom English 352-536-1213 www.yourteamenglish.com tom.english@cfimortgage.com
Movement Mortgage Stephanie Rose 352-251-8960 https://movement.com/lo/stephanie-rose stephanie.rose@movement.com
Success Mortgage Partners Kristin Jamieson 352-242-1535 www.successmortgagepartners.com/kristin Kristin@KristinJamiesonFL.com
Orlando Financial   407-590-2230   Lourdesm@orlandofinancial.com

 

Moving

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Bring Me Boxes   407-773-3484  bringmeboxes.com  bringmeboxes@gmail.com
Sebastain Moving and More Jamin Sebastain 407-464-6455 www.sebastianmoving.net  info@sebastianmoving.net

 

Pest Control

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Rhino Pest Control Wayne Dannenberg 407-468-0305 www.rhhinopestcontrol.com rhinowd40@embarqmail.com
Home Paramount Pest Control Joel Sledge 888-888-4663 www.HomeParamount.com jsledge@homeparamount.com
Quick Kill Termite & Pest Inc Ron Quiles 407-884-0066    

 

Photography

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Overhead Films Mike Mitchell 352-638-4668 overhead-films.com mike@overhead-films.com

 

Plumbing

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
John Taylor Plumbing John Taylor 352-267-6448   taylorplumbing7@gmail.com
Dorr’s Plumbing   352-243-3157 www.dorrsplumbing.com brad@dorrsplumbing.com
Ark Plumbing Ron Collison 352-988-4440    
Vail AC & Plumbing   352-394-4291 www.vailservice.com vailplumbingac@gmail.com

 

Pressure Washing & Detailing

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
JLM Exclusives Jose Mendez 407-739-5575   jlmexclusives@yahoo.com
Mobile Service & Maintenance   352-516-8720    
David Helms Pressure Cleaning David Helms 407-988-8918    

 

Roof

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Guys Roofing Joe Guy 352-429-9860 www.guysroofingoflakecounty.com  
R.I.G. Roofing Javier Donatiu 863-294-4477 www.rigroofing.com  
Talco Contruction Bob Eversman 407-654-4426 www.TalcoConstruction.com beversman@talcoconstruction.com
Clermont Roofing   352-241-7663 www.clermontroofing.net  

 

Screen Repair

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Ultimate Rescreen Brian Merkey 407-443-7693 www.FB.com/UltimateReScreen UltimateReScreen@yahoo.com

 

Security System

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
ADT Rusty Moore 407-401-2582   rusty@adtrusty.com
ECO LED & Security Systems Luis Velez 407-285-5726   ecoledsecusystems@gmail.com
Brinks Security Kyle Kelbie 407-388-4388   kjkelbie@gmail.com

 

Septic

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Advanced Septic Chris 352-242-6100 www.advancedsepticservicesfl.com  
Rob’s Septic Tanks Charlie Smith 352-394-3114 www.robsseptictanks.com  

 

Solar Screen

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Sunbusters Jason Tefft 352-241-0053 www.sunbustersfl.com  

 

Survey Companies

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
DSW Surveying & Mapping   855-379-1390 www.dswsurveys.com order@dswsurveys.com
Rhoden Land Survey Jeff Rhoden 352-394-6255   JPRBEV@aol.com
Bishman Surveying   407-905-8877    

 

Title Companies

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Equitable Title Michelle Zakhary 352-404-8991 www.equitabletitlegroup.com www.equitabletitle.com
Metes & Bounds Title Diana Beighley   www.MetesandBoundsTitle.com diana@metesandboundstitle.com
Chelsea Title Garrett Gleiter 407-539-4514   garrett.gleiter@fnf.com

 

Water Services

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
All Water Services Derrick Brigmond 352-394-6595    
Pure One Mark 352-787-2990 www.pureonewater.com  

 

Well and Pump

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
Hull Well and Pump Services   352-394-3580 www.hullwellandpumpfl.com waterwelldriller@aol.com

 

Windows

Name: Contact: Phone: Website: Email:
C&B Glass & Mirrors   407-276-0743 http://cbglassandmirror.com briancbglassmirror@yahoo.com
Frost Brothers Glass and Mirror Eric 352-243-0790    
Protocol Glass, Inc   352-340-9992 http://protocolglassfl.com  

Disclaimer
This list is provided as a convenience for Arellano Realty & Investments, LLC clients, prospective clients, and Realtors. It represents Vendors and Related Service providers who have performed well for us in the past. Arellano Realty & Investments does NOT guarantee the work of any Vendor or Related Service provider and we are not responsible for the present and future performance of these providers. It is the customers’ responsibility to research and verify any and all necessary licenses, bonding, or liability insurance held by these providers.